Seller's Agent in 2026
Adam Shpritz
Ashland Auction Group LLC
(410) 365-3595
64 in this area
3,763 Total Sales
ONLINE AUCTION: Bidding begins 2/19/2026, @ 10:00 AM. Bidding ends 2/23/2026 @ 12:20 PM. List Price is Suggested Opening Bid. Deposit: $10,000. This two-story, porch front townhouse is located in the Central Park Heights neighborhood of Baltimore city. Residents can enjoy the nearby facilities and attractions such as the Rogers Ave Metro Station, and Pimlico Race Track. The property is vacant. The area provides easy access to major traffic arteries, Parks Height Ave and West Belvedere Ave, offering convenient routes to downtown Baltimore and other parts of the metropolitan area. Demolition for the $400 million redevelopment of Pimlico Race Course began in 2025, marking the start of a major transformation for one of Baltimore’s most historic sports venues. The project, part of the “Pimlico Plus Plan,” will reimagine Pimlico as a year‐round racing and event destination, preserving its legendary heritage while adding modern facilities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 488-3124 adam@ashlandauction.com Ashland Auction Group LLC Brokerage Phone: 4104883124 License #RMR004765 Listed on: 12/19/2025
Co-Listed By
(410) 488-3124 lee@ashlandauction.com Ashland Auction Group LLC Brokerage Phone: 4104883124
Last Buyer's Agent
Unrepresented
datacorrect@brightmls.com Unrepresented
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assignment Deed | $17,050 | Mid Atlantic Title Llc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Sold | $96,250 | +60.4% | -- | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | For Sale | $60,000 | +251.9% | -- | |
| 10/15/2019 10/15/19 | Sold | $17,050 | +70.5% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2019 09/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | Price Changed | $10,000 | -33.3% | -- | |
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | For Sale | $15,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $68,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,529 | $65,100 | $12,000 | $53,100 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $65,100 | $12,000 | $53,100 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $65,100 | $12,000 | $53,100 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $65,100 | $12,000 | $53,100 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $51,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $751 | $38,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $540 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $468 | $21,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $355 | $18,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $355 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $355 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Adam Shpritz
Ashland Auction Group LLC
(410) 365-3595
64 in this area
3,763 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Lee Shpritz
Ashland Auction Group LLC
(410) 488-3124
62 in this area
3,669 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Unrepresented
Unrepresented
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2195642
APN: 4581-010A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.