3213 Voss Dr El Paso, TX 79936
Pebble Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $238,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3213 Voss Dr, El Paso, TX 79936 and is currently estimated at $218,358, approximately $157 per square foot. 3213 Voss Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Robbin E L Washington Elementary School, J M Hanks High School, and New World Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
James Daniel A and James Guadalupe A
Bought by
Gutierrez Armando and Gutierrez Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,391
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$72,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Raul
Bought by
Garcia Socorro E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose and Parr Juanita
Bought by
Garcia Raul and Garcia Socorro E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,474
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Ewers James H and Ewers Tamela S
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose and Parr Juanita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,474
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Armando | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Socorro E | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Raul | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Jose | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Armando | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Socorro E | $74,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Raul | $48,474 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jose | $48,474 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $174,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,679 | $158,782 | $21,133 | $137,649 |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $158,782 | $21,133 | $137,649 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $144,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,267 | $137,152 | $21,133 | $116,019 |
| 2020 | $3,769 | $119,337 | $18,857 | $100,480 |
| 2018 | $3,682 | $118,414 | $18,857 | $99,557 |
| 2017 | $3,315 | $108,438 | $18,857 | $89,581 |
| 2016 | $3,315 | $108,438 | $18,857 | $89,581 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $113,587 | $18,857 | $94,730 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $113,778 | $18,857 | $94,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map