3213 Waldrop Dr Forney, TX 75126
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $364,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,597
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3213 Waldrop Dr, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $343,544, approximately $132 per square foot. 3213 Waldrop Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rhea Intermediate School and Forney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Brown Aaric M and Brown Brittany N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,418
Outstanding Balance
$328,058
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$15,486
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Aaric M | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Aaric M | $342,418 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,610 | $334,760 | $75,000 | $259,760 |
| 2024 | $6,610 | $330,156 | $75,000 | $255,156 |
| 2023 | $4,954 | $367,128 | $75,000 | $292,128 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $49,000 | $49,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map