32131 Spearin Rd Salisbury, MD 21804
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,214,757 - $1,371,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
6,050
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32131 Spearin Rd, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $1,292,879, approximately $213 per square foot. 32131 Spearin Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Charles H. Chipman Elementary School, Glen Avenue Elementary School, and Bennett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
C William
Bought by
Arbogast Brandon S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2018
Sold by
Anderson William C
Bought by
Shubert Scott A and Shubert Monica L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Kinnamon Kirk K and Kinnamon Tammy R
Bought by
Anderson Willam C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arbogast Brandon S | $41,200 | Caldwell & Whithead Pa | |
| Shubert Scott A | $5,000 | Delmarva Title | |
| Anderson Willam C | $735,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,564 | $975,900 | $44,200 | $931,700 |
| 2024 | $8,537 | $910,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,360 | $845,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,952 | $780,400 | $44,200 | $736,200 |
| 2021 | $7,988 | $780,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,997 | $775,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,061 | $770,200 | $49,600 | $720,600 |
| 2018 | $7,385 | $733,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,014 | $696,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $659,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,269 | $653,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,269 | $653,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map