3214 8th St SE Washington, DC 20032
Congress Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $151,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
525
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3214 8th St SE, Washington, DC 20032 and is currently estimated at $137,333, approximately $261 per square foot. 3214 8th St SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including King Elementary School, Hart Middle School, and Ballou High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Continental Mortgage And Investment Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Eisenberg Steven K and Mcnally Jacqueline F
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Rmac Trust Series 2016-Ctt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Continental Development C
Bought by
Turman Lakisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Continental Mortgage And Investment Corp | $122,500 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Us Bank Na | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Turman Lakisha | $175,000 | -- | |
| Turman Lakisha | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turman Lakisha | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $169,940 | $50,980 | $118,960 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $169,460 | $50,840 | $118,620 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $204,090 | $61,230 | $142,860 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $163,060 | $54,350 | $108,710 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $163,060 | $54,350 | $108,710 |
| 2020 | $669 | $78,710 | $23,610 | $55,100 |
| 2019 | $634 | $74,530 | $22,360 | $52,170 |
| 2017 | $230 | $67,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $237 | $69,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map