3214 Adirondack Ave Columbus, OH 43231
Northern Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3214 Adirondack Ave, Columbus, OH 43231 and is currently estimated at $301,609, approximately $190 per square foot. 3214 Adirondack Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Northgate Intermediate, and Woodward Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Talbert David W
Bought by
Talbert Monica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbert Monica | -- | Stewart Title | |
| -- | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,896 | $86,800 | $21,000 | $65,800 |
| 2024 | $3,896 | $86,800 | $21,000 | $65,800 |
| 2023 | $3,846 | $86,800 | $21,000 | $65,800 |
| 2022 | $3,028 | $58,380 | $14,000 | $44,380 |
| 2021 | $3,033 | $58,380 | $14,000 | $44,380 |
| 2020 | $3,037 | $58,380 | $14,000 | $44,380 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $46,520 | $11,200 | $35,320 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $46,520 | $11,200 | $35,320 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $46,520 | $11,200 | $35,320 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $39,070 | $10,400 | $28,670 |
| 2015 | $2,349 | $39,070 | $10,400 | $28,670 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $39,070 | $10,400 | $28,670 |
| 2013 | $1,223 | $41,125 | $10,955 | $30,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map