3214 Bay Dr Unit 241 Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $1,347,000 - $1,400,616
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,494
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3214 Bay Dr Unit 241, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $1,365,539, approximately $390 per square foot. 3214 Bay Dr Unit 241 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Gilbreath Randy
Bought by
Ig Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Gilbreath Randy E and Gilbreath Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Kuykendall Jonathan H and Kuykendall Pamela Gail
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ig Holdings Llc | $8,040,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilbreath Randy E | $455,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $635,855 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilbreath Randy E | $364,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,128 | $1,312,200 | $398,300 | $913,900 |
| 2024 | $6,440 | $852,400 | $265,500 | $586,900 |
| 2023 | $6,363 | $842,200 | $265,500 | $576,700 |
| 2022 | $6,068 | $842,200 | $265,500 | $576,700 |
| 2021 | $6,068 | $842,200 | $265,500 | $576,700 |
| 2020 | $6,068 | $842,200 | $265,500 | $576,700 |
| 2019 | $6,411 | $736,900 | $270,800 | $466,100 |
| 2018 | $3,730 | $438,400 | $270,800 | $167,600 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $279,900 | $270,800 | $9,100 |
| 2016 | $4,511 | $556,300 | $270,800 | $285,500 |
| 2014 | $4,344 | $556,300 | $270,800 | $285,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map