NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3214 Central Park St Caldwell, ID 83605

Estimated Value: $369,513 - $389,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,666 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 8, 2018

Current estimated payment $2,120 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • High Speed Internet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Property is Fully Fenced

About This Home

As of June 2018

This home is located at 3214 Central Park St, Caldwell, ID 83605 since 17 April 2018 and is currently estimated at $377,878, approximately $226 per square foot. This property was built in 2005. 3214 Central Park St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angie Crow

Re/Max Land & Home Listed on: 04/17/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,234

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x50
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,666 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R3512925300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,234

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2005
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size: 100x50
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Montecito Park
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1666
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Upper
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Living Room Area: 180
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Kitchen Area: 120
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 216
  • Room Family Room Area: 187
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
  • Living Area: 1666
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Full
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, Broadband Internet

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Schools

  • Elementary School: Van Buren
  • Junior High Dist: Caldwell School District #132
  • High School: Caldwell
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jefferson

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sm Lot 5999 SF, Irrigation Available, Sidewalks, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System, Pressurized Irrigation Sprinkler System, Irrigation Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: R3512925300
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1234

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2018
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
List Price
$189,900
Current Estimated Value
$377,878

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.13%
Original Mortgage
$170,720
Outstanding Balance
$147,644
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,234

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2018
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Torres Gabriela and Enriquez Rigoberto Molina
List Price
$189,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,720
Outstanding Balance
$147,644
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,234

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2015
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
List Price
$130,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.83%
Original Mortgage
$3,816
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Wixom Emily A
Bought by
Wixom Mitchell E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2011
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
List Price
$61,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.09%
Original Mortgage
$2,282
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2011
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Pnc Bank National Association
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Seller's Agent
Judy Bistline
J & J Real Estate, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Don Wixom
RE/MAX Executives
List Price
$61,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,282
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Zografos Dino
Bought by
Pnc Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Zografos Dino
Bought by
Zografos Dino and Zografos Spiro

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Hubble Homes Llc
Bought by
Zografos Dino

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,500
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Enriquez Rigoberto Molina -- Titleone Boise
Ernriquez Rigoberto Molina -- Title One Boise
Vickers Lawrence S -- Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel
Wixom Mitchell E -- Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel
Wixom Mitchell A -- Titleone Boise
Wixom Mitchell E -- Titleone Boise
Fannie Mae -- Lsi Title Company
Pnc Bank National Association $105,352 Lsi Title Company
Zografos Dino -- Accommodation
Zografos Dino -- Transnation Title
Hubble Homes Llc -- Transnation Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Enriquez Rigoberto Molina $170,720
Previous Owner Vickers Lawrence S $3,816
Previous Owner Vickers Lawrence S $124,896
Previous Owner Wixom Mitchell E $88,000
Previous Owner Wixom Mitchell E $2,282
Previous Owner Wixom Mitchell E $63,547
Previous Owner Wixom Mitchell A $2,282
Previous Owner Zografos Dino $98,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/08/2018 06/08/18 Sold -- -- --
04/24/2018 04/24/18 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2018 04/24/18 Price Changed $185,900 -2.1% $112 / Sq Ft
04/17/2018 04/17/18 For Sale $189,900 +46.1% $114 / Sq Ft
10/01/2015 10/01/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/27/2015 08/27/15 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2015 06/08/15 For Sale $130,000 +113.1% $78 / Sq Ft
01/30/2012 01/30/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/11/2011 12/11/11 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2011 12/05/11 For Sale $61,000 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $955 $339,500 $100,700 $238,800
2024 $955 $306,700 $89,500 $217,200
2023 $964 $300,000 $89,500 $210,500
2022 $1,439 $315,700 $105,900 $209,800
2021 $1,511 $244,500 $56,000 $188,500
2020 $1,437 $192,600 $47,000 $145,600
2019 $1,416 $174,100 $36,400 $137,700
2018 $1,314 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,234 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,444 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,091 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,144 $106,800 $17,000 $89,800

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98688893

Intermountain MLS

APN: 3512925300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.