Seller's Agent in 2026
Linda Green
United Real Estate
(214) 906-8755
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Beautiful, well maintained, one owner home in sought after Winners Circle. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath home is ready for a new owner. Expansive foyer entrance with view of living areas, dining room and office. Hardwoods in entry, office, living areas, and dining room. Office with French doors and built-ins. Formal dining boasts a stunning mirrored half-wall. Enjoy the ease of entertaining in the huge family room with its open concept over looking the kitchen. Family room has beautiful wood burning fireplace, ceiling fan, and plenty of windows. Relax in the spacious sunroom off the family room. Split primary bedroom with bay window sitting area, ceiling fan, and a ensuite bath including jetted tub, separate shower, double vanities and large walk-in closet. Kitchen equipped with electric oven, microwave, beautiful granite countertops, double SS sink, gas cook top, butler pantry and island. Upstairs bedroom has ensuite bath and can be used as a flex room or game room. Home offers over-size closets and good storage. All bedrooms have separate wing and full baths. Nice size backyard for entertaining friends and family. Make this home yours.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
United Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 214-906-8755 License #0576583 Listed on: 02/07/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Cttx (Chicago Title) | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Drh Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $103,309 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | For Sale | $462,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,709 | $468,910 | $120,000 | $348,910 |
| 2024 | $8,709 | $370,000 | $120,000 | $250,000 |
| 2023 | $8,709 | $390,000 | $120,000 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $8,620 | $354,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,640 | $291,850 | $70,000 | $221,850 |
| 2020 | $7,708 | $291,850 | $70,000 | $221,850 |
| 2019 | $8,287 | $288,380 | $58,000 | $230,380 |
| 2018 | $7,702 | $266,160 | $55,000 | $211,160 |
| 2017 | $7,724 | $266,160 | $55,000 | $211,160 |
| 2016 | $6,654 | $229,310 | $40,000 | $189,310 |
| 2015 | $3,077 | $203,610 | $35,000 | $168,610 |
| 2014 | $3,077 | $203,610 | $35,000 | $168,610 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Linda Green
United Real Estate
(214) 906-8755
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
y
Buyer's Agent in 2026
yaw kwame Poku
Jerry Fullerton Realty, Inc.
(214) 207-4348
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21171004
APN: 440240000E0150000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.