3214 E Bruce Dr Dresher, PA 19025
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $714,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3214 E Bruce Dr, Dresher, PA 19025 and is currently estimated at $669,342, approximately $249 per square foot. 3214 E Bruce Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Thomas Fitzwater Elementary School, Sandy Run Middle School, and Upper Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2004
Sold by
Wilkes Joseph and Wilkes Rosalia M
Bought by
Coleman Yolanda and Coleman William T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,820
Outstanding Balance
$122,693
Interest Rate
5.82%
Estimated Equity
$546,649
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Yolanda | $329,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Yolanda | $263,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |