3214 Eppleworth Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,454 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3214 Eppleworth Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $359,364, approximately $291 per square foot. 3214 Eppleworth Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Sold by
Nuber Timothy A
Bought by
Stephen Duffy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Duffy J | $104,500 | -- | |
| -- | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stephen Duffy J | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,070 | $95,760 | $33,600 | $62,160 |
| 2024 | $12,070 | $95,760 | $33,600 | $62,160 |
| 2023 | $5,894 | $95,760 | $33,600 | $62,160 |
| 2022 | $8,957 | $65,840 | $24,570 | $41,270 |
| 2021 | $4,505 | $65,840 | $24,570 | $41,270 |
| 2020 | $4,374 | $65,840 | $24,570 | $41,270 |
| 2019 | $3,708 | $50,650 | $18,900 | $31,750 |
| 2018 | $3,658 | $50,650 | $18,900 | $31,750 |
| 2017 | $3,423 | $50,650 | $18,900 | $31,750 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $49,640 | $12,850 | $36,790 |
| 2015 | $3,594 | $49,640 | $12,850 | $36,790 |
| 2014 | $3,598 | $49,640 | $12,850 | $36,790 |
| 2013 | $1,826 | $49,630 | $12,845 | $36,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map