3214 Falls Ave E Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3214 Falls Ave E, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $461,316, approximately $207 per square foot. 3214 Falls Ave E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Pillar Falls Elementary School, Vera C. O'Leary Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $361,793 | $70,010 | $291,783 |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $360,533 | $68,610 | $291,923 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $379,573 | $68,610 | $310,963 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $387,068 | $72,365 | $314,703 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $292,154 | $50,331 | $241,823 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $245,126 | $57,676 | $187,450 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $214,469 | $32,879 | $181,590 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $219,529 | $32,879 | $186,650 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $201,129 | $32,879 | $168,250 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $172,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $172,800 | $33,550 | $139,250 |
| 2012 | -- | $165,024 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map