3214 Griswold Ave Bronx, NY 10465
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,256 - $1,148,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,750
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3214 Griswold Ave, Bronx, NY 10465 and is currently estimated at $1,053,564, approximately $383 per square foot. 3214 Griswold Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 71 Rose E Scala, Herbert H Lehman High School, and Villa Maria Academy-Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
3214 Griswold Avenue Llc
Bought by
Nargi Louis and Nargi Mario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$419,187
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$634,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Giuseppe Nargi and Louis Nargi Executor
Bought by
3214 Griswold Avenue Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nargi Louis | -- | -- | |
| 3214 Griswold Avenue Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nargi Louis | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,927 | $49,680 | $11,447 | $38,233 |
| 2025 | $9,366 | $49,426 | $11,841 | $37,585 |
| 2024 | $9,366 | $46,630 | $12,214 | $34,416 |
| 2023 | $8,934 | $43,992 | $10,812 | $33,180 |
| 2022 | $8,466 | $59,040 | $14,820 | $44,220 |
| 2021 | $8,713 | $52,620 | $14,820 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $8,059 | $47,340 | $14,820 | $32,520 |
| 2019 | $7,470 | $43,920 | $14,820 | $29,100 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $36,660 | $14,082 | $22,578 |
| 2017 | $6,558 | $35,340 | $14,820 | $20,520 |
| 2016 | $6,276 | $34,500 | $14,820 | $19,680 |
| 2015 | $3,600 | $34,323 | $15,175 | $19,148 |
| 2014 | $3,600 | $32,382 | $12,813 | $19,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map