3214 S Spring St Amarillo, TX 79103
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $184,931
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3214 S Spring St, Amarillo, TX 79103 and is currently estimated at $180,983, approximately $141 per square foot. 3214 S Spring St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Urenda Manuel
Bought by
Espinoza Jasmine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,965
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$75,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Morales Julie and Morales Miguel
Bought by
Urenda Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,224
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Sanchez Ernesto and Sanchez Monica
Bought by
Morales Julie and Garcia Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,719
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Jasmine | -- | None Available | |
| Urenda Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Julie | -- | Alt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza Jasmine | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Urenda Manuel | $96,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Julie | $94,719 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $164,136 | $11,340 | $152,796 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $157,066 | $11,340 | $145,726 |
| 2023 | $2,909 | $150,007 | $11,340 | $138,667 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $144,784 | $11,340 | $133,444 |
| 2021 | $2,459 | $110,544 | $11,340 | $99,204 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $110,698 | $11,340 | $99,358 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $110,698 | $11,340 | $99,358 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $107,702 | $11,340 | $96,362 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $102,841 | $11,340 | $91,501 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $96,213 | $11,340 | $84,873 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $96,213 | $11,340 | $84,873 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $92,436 | $11,340 | $81,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map