3214 W Ave Palmetto, FL 34221
Estimated Value: $258,831 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3214 W Ave, Palmetto, FL 34221 and is currently estimated at $277,958, approximately $259 per square foot. 3214 W Ave is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Palm View Elementary School, Palmetto High School, and Lincoln Memorial Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Nikitopoulous George and Nikitopoulous Irene
Bought by
Santana Hector M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,261
Outstanding Balance
$63,591
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Nikitopoulous George and Nikitopoulos Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Ramirez Rodrigo and Ramirez Esmeralda
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez Jose A and Resinos Hernandez Vilma D
Bought by
Ramirez Rodrigo and Ramirez Esmeralda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Mooney Michael K and Mooney Rita G
Bought by
Hernandez Jose A and Resinos Vilma D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,953
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santana Hector M | $96,000 | None Available | |
| Nikitopoulous George | $62,000 | Crossland Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $4,300 | Attorney | |
| Ramirez Rodrigo | $244,000 | Signature Title Company | |
| Hernandez Jose A | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santana Hector M | $94,261 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Rodrigo | $195,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jose A | $81,953 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $79,825 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $736 | $75,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $711 | $73,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $678 | $70,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $684 | $68,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $672 | $67,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $663 | $65,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $617 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $614 | $63,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $613 | $62,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $613 | $62,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $610 | $61,222 | $14,550 | $46,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map