32144 Mount Olive Rd Salisbury, MD 21804
South Salisbury Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,928
Sq Ft
175
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32144 Mount Olive Rd, Salisbury, MD 21804. 32144 Mount Olive Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Charles H. Chipman Elementary School, Glen Avenue Elementary School, and Bennett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Lovo Edith Ventura
Bought by
Vl Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Geeslin Robert M and Geeslin Melissa D
Bought by
Eckrich Patrick J and Shrieves Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vl Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eckrich Patrick J | $85,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $719,400 | $612,000 | $107,400 |
| 2024 | $120 | $716,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $120 | $713,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $120 | $710,900 | $612,000 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $120 | $709,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $120 | $707,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $120 | $705,800 | $612,000 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $120 | $688,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $120 | $672,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $655,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $60 | $655,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $60 | $655,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map