Estimated Value: $160,000 - $549,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32147 Anthony Rd, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $374,600, approximately $331 per square foot. 32147 Anthony Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union Furnace Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Middleton Alan M
Bought by
Middleton Alan M and Middleton Wendy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Ritchey James C and Ritchey Joan E
Bought by
Middleton Alan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middleton Alan M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Middleton Alan | $224,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,542 | $103,240 | $67,910 | $35,330 |
| 2024 | $3,542 | $84,960 | $57,750 | $27,210 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $84,960 | $57,750 | $27,210 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $84,960 | $57,750 | $27,210 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $59,710 | $35,630 | $24,080 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $59,710 | $35,630 | $24,080 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $59,710 | $35,630 | $24,080 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $48,990 | $24,910 | $24,080 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $48,990 | $24,910 | $24,080 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $48,990 | $24,910 | $24,080 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $40,380 | $15,420 | $24,960 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $35,220 | $15,420 | $19,800 |
| 2013 | $864 | $20,720 | $15,420 | $5,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map