3215 Burke Ave Madison, WI 53714
Carpenter-Ridgeway Neighborhood
Studio
1
Bath
2,800
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3215 Burke Ave, Madison, WI 53714. 3215 Burke Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Associated Bank National Association
Bought by
2 X R Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Torcaso Mark R
Bought by
Associated Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 X R Llc | $90,000 | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| Associated Bank National Association | $325,443 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,672 | $469,700 | $24,500 | $445,200 |
| 2024 | $14,951 | $427,000 | $24,500 | $402,500 |
| 2023 | $7,132 | $395,000 | $24,500 | $370,500 |
| 2022 | $14,692 | $375,000 | $24,500 | $350,500 |
| 2021 | $6,923 | $326,000 | $24,500 | $301,500 |
| 2020 | $6,774 | $305,000 | $24,500 | $280,500 |
| 2019 | $7,154 | $296,000 | $24,500 | $271,500 |
| 2018 | $6,588 | $296,000 | $24,500 | $271,500 |
| 2017 | $8,658 | $374,500 | $24,500 | $350,000 |
| 2016 | $8,466 | $356,500 | $22,500 | $334,000 |
| 2015 | $8,554 | $106,500 | $22,500 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $106,500 | $22,500 | $84,000 |
| 2013 | $9,555 | $356,500 | $22,500 | $334,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map