3215 Kingsland Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Baychester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,000 - $716,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3215 Kingsland Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $690,256, approximately $473 per square foot. 3215 Kingsland Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 169 Baychester Academy, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and New Covenant Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Wyre Glentis and Wyre Mavis C
Bought by
Gayle Melvin and Gayle Paulette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,685
Outstanding Balance
$255,181
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$435,075
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gayle Melvin | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gayle Melvin | $394,685 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,230 | $32,878 | $9,435 | $23,443 |
| 2025 | $5,900 | $31,018 | $8,772 | $22,246 |
| 2024 | $5,900 | $29,376 | $9,578 | $19,798 |
| 2023 | $5,966 | $29,376 | $8,609 | $20,767 |
| 2022 | $5,797 | $36,120 | $11,640 | $24,480 |
| 2021 | $5,766 | $29,340 | $11,640 | $17,700 |
| 2020 | $5,471 | $29,580 | $11,640 | $17,940 |
| 2019 | $5,121 | $30,480 | $11,640 | $18,840 |
| 2018 | $4,990 | $24,480 | $11,361 | $13,119 |
| 2017 | $4,933 | $24,201 | $11,479 | $12,722 |
| 2016 | $4,564 | $22,832 | $11,357 | $11,475 |
| 2015 | $3,228 | $21,540 | $9,780 | $11,760 |
| 2014 | $3,228 | $20,400 | $9,780 | $10,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map