3215 Mero St Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $173,202 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3215 Mero St, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $175,101, approximately $189 per square foot. 3215 Mero St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,044 | $130,100 | $11,000 | $119,100 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $130,100 | $11,000 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $95,800 | $11,000 | $84,800 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $95,800 | $11,000 | $84,800 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $85,600 | $11,000 | $74,600 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $85,600 | $11,000 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $85,600 | $11,000 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $85,600 | $11,000 | $74,600 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $85,600 | $11,000 | $74,600 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $85,600 | $11,000 | $74,600 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $85,600 | $11,000 | $74,600 |
| 2013 | $1,665 | $85,600 | $11,000 | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map