Estimated Value: $147,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3215 Steeplechase Ct, Flint, MI 48532 and is currently estimated at $166,234, approximately $108 per square foot. 3215 Steeplechase Ct is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and First Flint Seventh-day Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Dill Keith C and Dill Deirdre K
Bought by
Household Finance Corporation Iii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Household Finance Corporation Iii | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $707 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $693 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |