3216 137th St Unit 4A Flushing, NY 11354
Flushing-Willets Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000 - $676,000
Studio
--
Bath
813
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3216 137th St Unit 4A, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $630,078, approximately $775 per square foot. 3216 137th St Unit 4A is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 214 Cadwallader Colden, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
E & N Development Ny Llc
Bought by
Liu Yun Qiang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,814
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$529,264
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Yun Qiang | $380,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Yun Qiang | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,906 | $63,428 | $6,626 | $56,802 |
| 2025 | $4,145 | $58,730 | $7,362 | $51,368 |
| 2024 | $4,145 | $54,380 | $8,481 | $45,899 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $52,208 | $8,945 | $43,263 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $52,869 | $8,179 | $44,690 |
| 2021 | $161 | $54,912 | $8,179 | $46,733 |
| 2020 | $164 | $60,318 | $8,179 | $52,139 |
| 2019 | $165 | $61,040 | $8,179 | $52,861 |
| 2018 | $167 | $47,667 | $5,110 | $42,557 |
| 2017 | $167 | $44,137 | $5,020 | $39,117 |
| 2016 | $169 | $44,137 | $5,020 | $39,117 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,868 | $5,334 | $35,534 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,601 | $5,169 | $34,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map