3216 Ellendale Dr Springfield, IL 62704
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,422 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3216 Ellendale Dr, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $258,106. 3216 Ellendale Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $155,000 | -- | |
| -- | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,185 | $73,632 | $10,742 | $62,890 |
| 2023 | $5,416 | $67,256 | $9,812 | $57,444 |
| 2022 | $5,134 | $63,290 | $9,309 | $53,981 |
| 2021 | $4,943 | $60,920 | $8,960 | $51,960 |
| 2020 | $4,846 | $61,011 | $8,973 | $52,038 |
| 2019 | $4,754 | $60,799 | $8,942 | $51,857 |
| 2018 | $4,588 | $60,304 | $8,897 | $51,407 |
| 2017 | $4,487 | $59,524 | $8,782 | $50,742 |
| 2016 | $4,391 | $58,656 | $8,654 | $50,002 |
| 2015 | $4,343 | $57,955 | $8,551 | $49,404 |
| 2014 | $4,202 | $57,581 | $8,496 | $49,085 |
| 2013 | $4,109 | $56,710 | $8,496 | $48,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map