3216 Geneva St Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,000 - $737,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3216 Geneva St, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $727,955, approximately $334 per square foot. 3216 Geneva St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Westerly Creek Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and Swigert International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Monaco James and Peng Sophia
Bought by
Culbertson Aaron and Culbertson Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Outstanding Balance
$482,099
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Mullen Andrea Mafarland and Mullen Devon D
Bought by
Monaco James and Peng Sophia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Hall Joseph K and Everett Darian L
Bought by
Mullen Andrea Mcfarland and Mullen Devon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,405
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Wonderland Homes Inc
Bought by
Hall Joseph K and Everett Darian L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,916
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culbertson Aaron | $670,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Monaco James | $550,000 | 8Z Title | |
| Mullen Andrea Mcfarland | $349,900 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Hall Joseph K | $345,669 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Culbertson Aaron | $536,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monaco James | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullen Andrea Mcfarland | $332,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Joseph K | $336,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,175 | $54,380 | $9,120 | $9,120 |
| 2024 | $7,175 | $49,040 | $4,980 | $44,060 |
| 2023 | $7,078 | $49,040 | $4,980 | $44,060 |
| 2022 | $5,463 | $38,660 | $7,860 | $30,800 |
| 2021 | $5,388 | $39,770 | $8,090 | $31,680 |
| 2020 | $4,892 | $36,520 | $8,090 | $28,430 |
| 2019 | $4,818 | $36,520 | $8,090 | $28,430 |
| 2018 | $4,337 | $31,530 | $6,980 | $24,550 |
| 2017 | $4,331 | $31,530 | $6,980 | $24,550 |
| 2016 | $4,288 | $30,970 | $5,787 | $25,183 |
| 2015 | $4,173 | $30,970 | $5,787 | $25,183 |
| 2014 | $3,256 | $23,420 | $4,816 | $18,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map