3216 Highland Ave Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $302,215
2
Beds
2
Baths
963
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3216 Highland Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $274,804, approximately $285 per square foot. 3216 Highland Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Tapia Juan and Herrera Rosario
Bought by
Tapia Ignacio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Tapia Juan and Jimenez Miguel
Bought by
Tapia Juan and Tapia Ignacio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Chacon Ruben
Bought by
Tapia Juan and Jimenez Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,100
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
Chacon Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,100
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Wolfson Jeffrey
Bought by
Jw Stonegate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
First Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Wolfson Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na and Vendee Mtg Trust 1998-3
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tapia Ignacio | -- | None Available | |
| Tapia Juan | -- | -- | |
| Tapia Juan | $111,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Chacon Ruben | -- | -- | |
| Jw Stonegate Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wolfson Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tapia Juan | $107,000 | |
| Closed | Tapia Juan | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,933 | $19,912 | $3,859 | $16,053 |
| 2024 | $5,933 | $19,912 | $3,859 | $16,053 |
| 2023 | $7,200 | $22,000 | $3,859 | $18,141 |
| 2022 | $7,200 | $19,267 | $3,386 | $15,881 |
| 2021 | $7,025 | $19,266 | $3,386 | $15,880 |
| 2020 | $7,376 | $20,807 | $3,386 | $17,421 |
| 2019 | $4,960 | $14,434 | $3,071 | $11,363 |
| 2018 | $4,666 | $14,434 | $3,071 | $11,363 |
| 2017 | $5,828 | $16,799 | $3,071 | $13,728 |
| 2016 | $3,685 | $10,994 | $2,520 | $8,474 |
| 2015 | $3,559 | $10,994 | $2,520 | $8,474 |
| 2014 | $3,454 | $10,994 | $2,520 | $8,474 |
| 2013 | $3,903 | $13,334 | $2,520 | $10,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map