3216 McElvy St Montgomery, AL 36108
West Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $41,563 - $54,000
Studio
--
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3216 McElvy St, Montgomery, AL 36108 and is currently estimated at $47,391, approximately $62 per square foot. 3216 McElvy St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Southlawn Middle School, and Carver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Bradley James
Bought by
Bradley Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Veronica
Bought by
Bradley James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Veronica and Torrence Teresita
Bought by
Johnson Veronica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Betty | -- | -- | |
| Bradley James | $9,000 | None Available | |
| Bradley James | $9,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Veronica | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|