3216 N High St Denver, CO 80205
Cole NeighborhoodEstimated payment $7,319/month
Highlights
- City View
- No HOA
- 3-minute walk to George Morrison Sr. Park
- 0.36 Acre Lot
- Level Lot
About This Lot
Location... Location... Location... In the thriving heart of Denver’s Cole neighborhood, just 5 minutes from Downtown and a mile from the electric energy of RiNo, lies a development opportunity—five (5) fully subdivided 3,160 sq ft parcels, each zoned for luxury single-family residences with Detached Accessory Dwelling Units (ADUs). Whether you’re a developer, investor, or visionary homeowner, the possibilities here are as expansive as the 15,800 sq ft total lot itself. This prime 15,800 sq ft assemblage offers developers, investors, and visionaries the chance to create five showpiece homes with the income potential of ADUs or the flexibility for multi-generational living. With trendy coffee shops, acclaimed dining, craft breweries, boutiques, and parks all within walking or biking distance, future homeowners will be immersed in one of Denver’s most desirable and fast-appreciating neighborhoods. Zoned for design versatility and supported by strong market demand for new construction, this is an opportunity to create sought-after residences that will stand out for years to come. Purchase individual parcels to bring your personal vision to life or acquire the entire development package for $999,500 to maximize your return—seller’s builder available to streamline the process from concept to completion. In a city where location is everything, this is the kind of address and investment that doesn’t just hold value—it builds it.
Listing Agent
Real Broker, LLC DBA Real Brokerage Email: olivejoy@NLPColorado.com,720-902-9888 License #100102184 Listed on: 08/15/2025
Co-Listing Agent
Real Broker, LLC DBA Real Brokerage Email: olivejoy@NLPColorado.com,720-902-9888 License #40003351
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 15,800 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
- Property is zoned U-SU-A1
- Property held in a trust
- Assessor Parcel Number 2261-21-023
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,854 | $54,000 | $54,000 | $54,000 |
| 2024 | $23,854 | $61,580 | $61,580 | -- |
| 2023 | $23,854 | $307,850 | $307,850 | -- |
| 2021 | $29,010 | $388,780 | $195,550 | $193,230 |
| 2020 | $32,191 | $433,870 | $195,550 | $238,320 |
| 2019 | $31,289 | $433,870 | $195,550 | $238,320 |
| 2018 | $19,394 | $250,680 | $168,900 | $81,780 |
| 2017 | $19,336 | $250,680 | $168,900 | $81,780 |
| 2016 | $12,162 | $149,140 | $64,003 | $85,137 |
| 2015 | $11,652 | $149,140 | $64,003 | $85,137 |
| 2014 | $9,165 | $110,350 | $25,317 | $85,033 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | For Sale | $999,500 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $350,000 | Stewart Title Of Denver Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $530,000 | Commercial | |
| Closed | $530,000 | Commercial | |
| Previous Owner | $375,000 | Commercial |
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 3622858
APN: 2261-21-030
- 3218 N High St
- 3429 N High St
- 3227 Vine St
- 1731 E Martin Luther King jr Blvd
- 1723 E Martin Luther King jr Blvd
- 2030 Martin Luther King Blvd
- 2034 E Martin Luther King jr Blvd
- 3351 N Gaylord St
- 3357 N Gaylord St
- 3240 Franklin St
- 3115 N Williams St
- 3324 Franklin St
- 3421 N Gaylord St
- 3124 Gilpin St
- 3433 N Gaylord St
- 3151 N Gaylord St
- 3582 N High St
- 3225 N York St
- 3450 N Gaylord St
- 3065 N Gilpin St
- 3210 N Vine St Unit Main Level
- 1728 E 37th Ave
- 3442 N Lafayette St
- 2918 N Gaylord St Unit Main House