3216 Proffit Rd Charlottesville, VA 22911
Estimated Value: $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,534
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3216 Proffit Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22911 and is currently priced at $379,000, approximately $247 per square foot. 3216 Proffit Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Baker-Butler Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Estes Park Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Estes Park Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Estes Park Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Estes Park Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Esters Park Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Estes Park Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Estes Benjamin Johnson and Estes Benjamin Johnson
Bought by
Estes Park Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$942,500
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |