3216 Randall Ave Bronx, NY 10465
Throgs Neck-Edgewater Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,335 - $763,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3216 Randall Ave, Bronx, NY 10465 and is currently estimated at $696,584, approximately $469 per square foot. 3216 Randall Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 72 - Dr. William Dorney, Herbert H Lehman High School, and St Benedict School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Sfarra Anthony and Sfarra Geraldine
Bought by
Calabrese Steven and Encarnacion Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Interest Rate
8.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calabrese Steven | $233,000 | United General Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calabrese Steven | $186,400 | |
| Closed | Calabrese Steven | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,320 | $27,907 | $6,124 | $21,783 |
| 2025 | $5,282 | $27,907 | $6,000 | $21,907 |
| 2024 | $5,282 | $27,696 | $6,540 | $21,156 |
| 2023 | $5,022 | $26,129 | $5,953 | $20,176 |
| 2022 | $4,634 | $37,920 | $8,940 | $28,980 |
| 2021 | $4,591 | $36,060 | $8,940 | $27,120 |
| 2020 | $4,497 | $32,520 | $8,940 | $23,580 |
| 2019 | $4,516 | $30,480 | $8,940 | $21,540 |
| 2018 | $4,141 | $21,774 | $7,007 | $14,767 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $20,542 | $7,539 | $13,003 |
| 2016 | $3,564 | $19,380 | $8,940 | $10,440 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $22,800 | $9,960 | $12,840 |
| 2014 | $2,984 | $21,840 | $9,960 | $11,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map