L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lynette Marshall
FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS
(812) 327-6166
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $485,426
Spacious contemporary condo! This beautiful condo offers a large open floor plan, high ceilings, a contemporary kitchen with granite counter tops, spacious bedrooms, and a fully finished basement (basement includes a family room, rec room that could be used as a media room, full bathroom, bedroom, wet bar and plenty of storage). This home also offers incredible outdoor living space! With a large deck off of the main living area that includes automated retractable awnings and a large covered patio off of the walk out basement, this home provides the perfect environment for hosting guests and entertaining friend and family!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Hull | $315,000 | -- | |
| Haynes Richard R | $315,000 | John Bethell Title Company Inc | |
| Ma Renhu | -- | None Available | |
| Edgeworth Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Edgeworth Adele L | -- | None Available | |
| Edgeworth Adele L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ma Renhu | $232,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2018 08/24/18 | Sold | $315,000 | -7.1% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2018 06/21/18 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -3.1% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2018 04/26/18 | For Sale | $350,000 | +25.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2016 02/12/16 | Sold | $280,000 | +237.8% | $73 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2015 04/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2015 04/14/15 | For Sale | $82,900 | -- | $22 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,305 | $451,000 | $120,000 | $331,000 |
| 2024 | $5,305 | $473,900 | $120,000 | $353,900 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $470,100 | $120,000 | $350,100 |
| 2022 | $4,812 | $434,400 | $120,000 | $314,400 |
| 2021 | $3,563 | $339,000 | $110,000 | $229,000 |
| 2020 | $3,257 | $309,200 | $110,000 | $199,200 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $307,000 | $60,000 | $247,000 |
| 2018 | $3,165 | $299,100 | $60,000 | $239,100 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $292,700 | $60,000 | $232,700 |
| 2016 | $3,532 | $332,200 | $60,000 | $272,200 |
| 2014 | $6,906 | $331,700 | $60,000 | $271,700 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lynette Marshall
FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS
(812) 327-6166
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Juan Carrasquel
The JuanSells.com Realty Co
(812) 369-0785
165 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201816669
APN: 53-08-15-102-003.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.