3216 S Pershing Dr Muncie, IN 47302
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $76,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3216 S Pershing Dr, Muncie, IN 47302 and is currently estimated at $73,374, approximately $83 per square foot. 3216 S Pershing Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including South View Elementary School, Muncie Central High School, and Southside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
King Bob L and King Carolyn S
Bought by
King Bob L and King Carolyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Bob L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $46,600 | $5,100 | $41,500 |
| 2024 | $874 | $37,800 | $5,100 | $32,700 |
| 2023 | $864 | $37,300 | $4,600 | $32,700 |
| 2022 | $822 | $35,200 | $4,600 | $30,600 |
| 2021 | $716 | $29,900 | $5,000 | $24,900 |
| 2020 | $640 | $26,100 | $4,200 | $21,900 |
| 2019 | $676 | $27,500 | $4,500 | $23,000 |
| 2018 | $676 | $27,500 | $4,500 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $664 | $26,900 | $4,200 | $22,700 |
| 2016 | $664 | $26,900 | $4,200 | $22,700 |
| 2014 | $609 | $27,400 | $4,200 | $23,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,200 | $4,200 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map