NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,085 Sq Ft
3,302 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2025

Last sale price $570,000 $525 Per Sq Ft

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Patwin Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • 3-minute walk to Whaleback Park

About This Home

As of July 2025

Streng Mid- century rare in West Davis! Located in the heart of the Stonegate Country Club, you'll enjoy exclusive access to top-tier amenities including pools, tennis courts, a serene lake, and the community clubhouse. Nestled in one of West Davis's most desirable neighborhoods, this charming mid-century half-plex is full of potential and waiting for your personal touch. Step inside and be welcomed by original aggregate floors, a cozy brick fireplace, and a private backyard retreat - perfect for quiet mornings or relaxed evenings. This home features 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, indoor laundry, and your own 1-car garage. New paint throughout and newer appliances that stay with the home. Don't miss this opportunity to live in a vibrant community with endless possibilities. Schedule your showing today and envision the home you can create!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Corrina D'Agostin

Cali Homes License #02020329 Listed on: 05/06/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Corrina D'Agostin

Cali Homes License #02020329 Listed on: 05/06/2025

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 3,302 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $79 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,085 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 036-270-038-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, recreation facility

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

3,302 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$79 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Attached
  • Property Subtype 1: Halfplex
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Accessibility Features: Parking, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Kitchen, Wheelchair Access
  • Architectural Style: Mid-Century
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Free Standing Electric Oven, Free Standing Electric Range
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling, Skylight(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Linoleum, Wood
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Skylight/Solar Tube, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Bar, Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Skylight(s), Island, Synthetic Counter, Laminate Counter
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted, Skylight(s), Great Room
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Full Bath(s), Partial Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 525.35
  • Square Footage: 1085.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Partial, Window Screens

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 564900.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front, Auto Sprinkler Rear, Curb(s)
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Common Facility

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electric, Internet Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Water District, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Playground, Pool, Clubhouse, Exercise Court, Tennis Courts, Park
  • Association Fee: 238
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreation Facility
  • Association Name: Stonegate Country Club

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Davis Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Irrigation: Irrigation District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0758
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3302.00

Rental Info

  • Lease Type: Net

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 036-270-038-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Yolo

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/02/2025 07/02/25 Sold $570,000 +0.9% $525 / Sq Ft
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2025 05/25/25 For Sale $564,900 -0.9% $521 / Sq Ft
05/24/2025 05/24/25 Off Market $570,000 -- --
05/19/2025 05/19/25 Price Changed $564,900 -0.9% $521 / Sq Ft
05/06/2025 05/06/25 For Sale $570,000 -- $525 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,096 $545,252 $218,646 $326,606
2023 $6,096 $524,080 $210,156 $313,924
2022 $5,863 $513,805 $206,036 $307,769
2021 $5,381 $470,000 $190,000 $280,000
2020 $4,974 $435,000 $180,000 $255,000
2019 $4,814 $420,000 $180,000 $240,000
2018 $4,447 $410,000 $180,000 $230,000
2017 $4,340 $400,000 $180,000 $220,000
2016 $4,242 $390,000 $160,000 $230,000
2015 $3,293 $350,000 $150,000 $200,000
2014 $3,293 $300,000 $150,000 $150,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 225057310

MetroList

APN: 036-270-038-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.