32163 Linderman Ave Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $226,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,033
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32163 Linderman Ave, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $214,341, approximately $207 per square foot. 32163 Linderman Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Black Elementary School, Siersma Elementary School, and Carleton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Camitan Antonio S and Camitan Merdinia B
Bought by
Beltran Leah Ann H and Pena Aimee Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Moore Jerry E
Bought by
Camitan Antonio S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Cooley Lorie A Aka
Bought by
Moore Jerry E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Leah Ann H | $147,500 | None Available | |
| Camitan Antonio S | $130,000 | -- | |
| Moore Jerry E | $119,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Camitan Antonio S | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,503 | $100,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $44 | $91,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,176 | $85,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,035 | $76,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $73,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $71,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $66,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $51,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $51,440 | $6,670 | $44,770 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $51,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,270 | $44,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map