3217 Amber Dr Wilmington, NC 28409
Hewlett’s Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,405 - $715,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,938
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3217 Amber Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409 and is currently estimated at $630,851, approximately $214 per square foot. 3217 Amber Dr is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Holly Tree Elementary School, Roland-Grise Middle School, and John T. Hoggard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Brewer Barney F and Brewer Lynn M
Bought by
Landry Jack A and Landry Weatherly B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,280
Outstanding Balance
$149,545
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$481,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Brewer Barney F
Bought by
Brewer Barney F and Brewer Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,740
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Powell Cynthia S and Powell Jason
Bought by
Powell Jason R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Skane Robert Martin and Skane Amy Walker
Bought by
Powell Jason R and Powell Cynthia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,800
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Skane James F Sr Eileen M
Bought by
Skane Robert Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1990
Sold by
Farlow Pollard & Company
Bought by
Skane James F Sr Eileen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1990
Sold by
Landmark Organization Inc
Bought by
Farlow Pollard & Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landry Jack A | $234,000 | None Available | |
| Brewer Barney F | -- | None Available | |
| Brewer Barney F | $196,000 | None Available | |
| Powell Jason R | -- | None Available | |
| Powell Jason R | $358,500 | None Available | |
| Skane Robert Martin | $170,000 | -- | |
| Skane James F Sr Eileen M | $180,000 | -- | |
| Farlow Pollard & Company | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landry Jack A | $215,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewer Barney F | $156,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Jason R | $286,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,058 | $519,600 | $124,300 | $395,300 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $389,800 | $96,600 | $293,200 |
| 2022 | $3,313 | $389,800 | $96,600 | $293,200 |
| 2021 | $3,336 | $389,800 | $96,600 | $293,200 |
| 2020 | $3,379 | $320,800 | $93,000 | $227,800 |
| 2019 | $3,379 | $320,800 | $93,000 | $227,800 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $320,800 | $93,000 | $227,800 |
| 2017 | $3,379 | $320,800 | $93,000 | $227,800 |
| 2016 | $3,170 | $286,100 | $93,000 | $193,100 |
| 2015 | $3,030 | $286,100 | $93,000 | $193,100 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | $286,100 | $93,000 | $193,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map