3217 Bantam Ave Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $300,439
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3217 Bantam Ave, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $274,860, approximately $180 per square foot. 3217 Bantam Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Sunflower Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Price Mark Andrew
Bought by
Grubbs Katie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grubbs Katie | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $16,906 | $2,831 | $14,075 |
| 2024 | $15 | $21,674 | $3,629 | $18,045 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $19,892 | $3,629 | $16,263 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $17,531 | $2,964 | $14,567 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $15,539 | $2,964 | $12,575 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $15,243 | $2,964 | $12,279 |
| 2019 | $0 | $15,340 | $2,964 | $12,376 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,964 | $2,964 | $0 |
| 2017 | $205 | $3,040 | $3,040 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,040 | $3,040 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,040 | $3,040 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,040 | $3,040 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map