3217 E El Moro Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3217 E El Moro Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $443,135, approximately $319 per square foot. 3217 E El Moro Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Brown Charles L and Brown Judene
Bought by
Mochel Matthew C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$177,228
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Brown Charles L
Bought by
Brown Charles L and Brown Judene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Brown Ju Dene
Bought by
Brown Charles L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Stanford K
Bought by
Brown Charles L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Benson William R and Benson Denise K
Bought by
Johnson Stanford K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,100
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mochel Matthew C | $220,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Brown Charles L | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Brown Charles L | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Brown Charles L | $117,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Johnson Stanford K | $87,500 | First Service Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mochel Matthew C | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Charles L | $93,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Charles L | $93,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Stanford K | $83,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $16,462 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $15,678 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $32,370 | $6,470 | $25,900 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $24,900 | $4,980 | $19,920 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $23,780 | $4,750 | $19,030 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $22,180 | $4,430 | $17,750 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $20,020 | $4,000 | $16,020 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $18,270 | $3,650 | $14,620 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $16,480 | $3,290 | $13,190 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $15,980 | $3,190 | $12,790 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $14,670 | $2,930 | $11,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map