3217 Elmora Ave Baltimore, MD 21213
Four By Four NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,223 - $119,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3217 Elmora Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213 and is currently estimated at $109,612, approximately $122 per square foot. 3217 Elmora Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Sinclair Lane Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
St Ambrose Housing Aid
Bought by
Spriggs Bula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Sold by
Hud Housing Urban Development
Bought by
St Ambrose Housing Aid Center
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
Moore Patricia L
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spriggs Bula | $45,000 | -- | |
| St Ambrose Housing Aid Center | $24,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $38,827 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $60,000 | $12,000 | $48,000 |