3217 Griswold Ave Bronx, NY 10465
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,110,000 - $1,304,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,812
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3217 Griswold Ave, Bronx, NY 10465 and is currently estimated at $1,216,333, approximately $432 per square foot. 3217 Griswold Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 71 Rose E Scala, Herbert H Lehman High School, and Villa Maria Academy-Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Jean Mandarano and Mandarano Deceased
Bought by
Mauro Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mauro Joyce A | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,568 | $55,469 | $13,301 | $42,168 |
| 2025 | $10,298 | $52,618 | $13,739 | $38,879 |
| 2024 | $10,298 | $51,272 | $14,095 | $37,177 |
| 2023 | $9,715 | $48,371 | $15,381 | $32,990 |
| 2022 | $8,730 | $52,800 | $16,560 | $36,240 |
| 2021 | $9,728 | $55,440 | $16,560 | $38,880 |
| 2020 | $9,281 | $55,800 | $16,560 | $39,240 |
| 2019 | $8,938 | $45,120 | $16,560 | $28,560 |
| 2018 | $8,217 | $40,309 | $12,876 | $27,433 |
| 2017 | $7,852 | $38,520 | $16,560 | $21,960 |
| 2016 | $7,727 | $38,650 | $15,196 | $23,454 |
| 2015 | $4,586 | $36,540 | $18,420 | $18,120 |
| 2014 | $4,586 | $35,606 | $15,638 | $19,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map