3217 Harold St Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $304,853 - $339,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3217 Harold St, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $321,463, approximately $184 per square foot. 3217 Harold St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
Smedley Carol A
Bought by
Kelly Kenneth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Webster Mary Lynne and Webster Donald E
Bought by
Smedley Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Rivers
Bought by
Webster Doanld E Mary Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
Viscusi Carla
Bought by
Ferraro Eva S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Kenneth A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smedley Carol A | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Webster Doanld E Mary Lynne | $180,000 | Jay A Smith | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Ferraro Eva S | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smedley Carol A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Webster Doanld E Mary Lynne | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,861 | $171,000 | $9,600 | $161,400 |
| 2024 | $6,861 | $171,000 | $9,600 | $161,400 |
| 2023 | $55 | $171,000 | $9,600 | $161,400 |
| 2022 | $2,142 | $171,000 | $9,600 | $161,400 |
| 2021 | $5,071 | $171,000 | $9,600 | $161,400 |
| 2020 | $4,857 | $171,000 | $9,600 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $171,000 | $9,600 | $161,400 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $171,000 | $9,600 | $161,400 |
| 2017 | $5,071 | $171,000 | $9,600 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $5,057 | $171,000 | $9,600 | $161,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,000 | $14,200 | $156,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,000 | $14,200 | $156,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map