3217 Olympia Ave Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $647,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3217 Olympia Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $554,614. 3217 Olympia Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including McDill Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Kunze and Tracey
Bought by
Jaeger John and Jaeger Tara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaeger John | $489,000 | Point Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $564,400 | $49,700 | $514,700 |
| 2024 | $107 | $564,400 | $49,700 | $514,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $526,100 | $49,700 | $476,400 |
| 2022 | $8,788 | $348,900 | $41,200 | $307,700 |
| 2021 | $8,518 | $348,900 | $41,200 | $307,700 |
| 2020 | $8,529 | $348,900 | $41,200 | $307,700 |
| 2019 | $8,450 | $348,900 | $41,200 | $307,700 |
| 2018 | $7,892 | $348,900 | $41,200 | $307,700 |
| 2017 | $7,612 | $348,900 | $41,200 | $307,700 |
| 2016 | $7,465 | $306,000 | $33,800 | $272,200 |
| 2015 | $7,523 | $306,000 | $33,800 | $272,200 |
| 2014 | $7,324 | $306,000 | $33,800 | $272,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map