3217 Wauseon Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34772
South Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,367 - $553,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3217 Wauseon Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $500,342, approximately $193 per square foot. 3217 Wauseon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Tree Elementary School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Hfb Lakes Llc
Bought by
Wojtoviets Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,047
Outstanding Balance
$241,304
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2020
Sold by
Hanover Lakes Llc
Bought by
Hfb Lakes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wojtoviets Bruce | $341,400 | Professional Title Agency | |
| Hfb Lakes Llc | $79,810 | Trinity Ttl Co Of Ctrl Fl Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wojtoviets Bruce | $273,047 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,923 | $434,500 | $100,000 | $334,500 |
| 2024 | $8,390 | $435,300 | $95,000 | $340,300 |
| 2023 | $8,390 | $362,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,576 | $355,300 | $80,000 | $275,300 |
| 2021 | $7,016 | $299,500 | $82,500 | $217,000 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $194 | $13,000 | $13,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map