3217 Welsby Ave Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3217 Welsby Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $295,041, approximately $139 per square foot. 3217 Welsby Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including McKinley Center, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Wolosek Brenda L Brenda L
Bought by
Salvinski David S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvinski David S | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,371 | $261,900 | $27,400 | $234,500 |
| 2024 | $48 | $261,900 | $27,400 | $234,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $261,900 | $27,400 | $234,500 |
| 2022 | $4,099 | $167,800 | $21,800 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $3,927 | $166,300 | $21,800 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $3,960 | $166,300 | $21,800 | $144,500 |
| 2019 | $3,906 | $166,300 | $21,800 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $3,659 | $166,300 | $21,800 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $3,555 | $166,300 | $21,800 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $129,700 | $20,500 | $109,200 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $129,700 | $20,500 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | $3,023 | $129,700 | $20,500 | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map