32178 Stenzel Dr Conifer, CO 80433
Shadow Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,336 - $561,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32178 Stenzel Dr, Conifer, CO 80433 and is currently estimated at $543,834, approximately $516 per square foot. 32178 Stenzel Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Marshdale Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2015
Sold by
Gosselin Kathryn A and Clark Kathryn A
Bought by
Clark Kathryn A and Clark Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,400
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Stegall Lori J
Bought by
Gosselin Kathryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Bosworth Cherylanne
Bought by
Stegall Lori J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Bachman Keith O and Bachman Carol
Bought by
Bosworth Ronald and Bosworth Cherylanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,100
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Kathryn A | -- | None Available | |
| Gosselin Kathryn A | $219,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stegall Lori J | $211,000 | -- | |
| Bosworth Ronald | $106,000 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Kathryn A | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Gosselin Kathryn A | $175,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Stegall Lori J | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bosworth Ronald | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,951 | $32,060 | $14,019 | $18,041 |
| 2024 | $2,636 | $30,446 | $11,043 | $19,403 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $30,446 | $11,043 | $19,403 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $24,479 | $6,213 | $18,266 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $25,184 | $6,392 | $18,792 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $22,268 | $5,233 | $17,035 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $22,268 | $5,233 | $17,035 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $19,560 | $5,412 | $14,148 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $19,560 | $5,412 | $14,148 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $18,430 | $6,060 | $12,370 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $18,430 | $6,060 | $12,370 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $14,490 | $6,530 | $7,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map