3218 Cummins Rd Borden, IN 47106
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $396,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3218 Cummins Rd, Borden, IN 47106 and is currently estimated at $344,840, approximately $136 per square foot. 3218 Cummins Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including William W. Borden Elementary School and William W. Borden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Hendrix Karen M
Bought by
Hojara Tracy and Lauricella Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1998
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hojara Tracy | $269,000 | None Available | |
| Not Provided | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $280,500 | $44,100 | $236,400 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $299,900 | $44,100 | $255,800 |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $261,600 | $44,100 | $217,500 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $255,400 | $35,800 | $219,600 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $212,000 | $30,300 | $181,700 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $200,100 | $27,500 | $172,600 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $188,600 | $27,500 | $161,100 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $184,600 | $27,500 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $184,600 | $27,500 | $157,100 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $178,400 | $27,500 | $150,900 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $174,400 | $26,500 | $147,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $159,200 | $26,500 | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map