NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $119,613 - $128,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,215 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2018

Last sale price $68,000 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $761 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2018

Wonderful classic craftsman on elevated lot. Lots of charm. Original fireplace w/gas logs. Formal dining. Large laundry room, Covered patio. Vinyl siding, low maintenance. Nice fenced in back yard. Detached oversized 1 car garage with lots of storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Jones

Inactive Office License #160221 Listed on: 02/04/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Vance

Keller Williams Advantage License #160397

Keller Williams Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $839

Year Built

  • Built in 1933

Lot Details

  • 6,650 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Dog Run
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,215 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$839

Year Built

Built in 1933

Lot Details

6,650 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB I-244 W & Harvard. Go north on Harvard to Archer. Turn left (W) on Archer and house is ahead on left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1933
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: Pomeroy Heights addn
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1215.0

• Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Shelves, Storage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Sequoyah
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6650.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 839.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2018
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
List Price
$69,500
Sold Price
$68,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-2.16%
Current Estimated Value
$124,403

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,403
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.69%
Original Mortgage
$66,768
Outstanding Balance
$56,882
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$67,521

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2013
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Taylor Higgins Janie Kie and Taylor Ronnie Glen
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$57,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-4.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.25%
Original Mortgage
$11,400
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hopkins Forrest K $68,000 Apex Title & Closing Service
Hamilton Jeanette F $57,000 Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hopkins Forrest K $66,768
Previous Owner Hamilton Jeanette F $11,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2018 03/26/18 Sold $68,000 -2.2% $56 / Sq Ft
02/04/2018 02/04/18 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2018 02/04/18 For Sale $69,500 +21.9% $57 / Sq Ft
12/30/2013 12/30/13 Sold $57,000 -4.8% $47 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/01/2013 11/01/13 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2013 11/01/13 For Sale $59,900 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,160 $8,659 $723 $7,936
2024 $997 $8,247 $758 $7,489
2023 $997 $7,854 $722 $7,132
2022 $997 $7,480 $825 $6,655
2021 $988 $7,480 $825 $6,655
2020 $974 $7,480 $825 $6,655
2019 $1,025 $7,480 $825 $6,655
2018 $840 $6,117 $709 $5,408
2017 $839 $7,117 $825 $6,292
2016 $821 $7,117 $825 $6,292
2015 $823 $7,117 $825 $6,292
2014 $815 $7,117 $825 $6,292

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1804194

MLS Technology

APN: 26625-93-05-16900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.