3218 E Mulberry St Evansville, IN 47714
Vann Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3218 E Mulberry St, Evansville, IN 47714 and is currently estimated at $319,046, approximately $165 per square foot. 3218 E Mulberry St is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Dexter Elementary School, Benjamin Bosse High School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Fowler David J
Bought by
Fowler David J and Fowler Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,933 | $299,500 | $61,000 | $238,500 |
| 2024 | $3,026 | $279,100 | $46,800 | $232,300 |
| 2023 | $3,099 | $269,900 | $44,600 | $225,300 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $237,000 | $44,600 | $192,400 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $195,700 | $44,600 | $151,100 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $195,900 | $44,600 | $151,300 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $196,100 | $44,600 | $151,500 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $196,400 | $44,600 | $151,800 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $195,100 | $44,600 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $189,000 | $44,700 | $144,300 |
| 2014 | $2,057 | $177,500 | $44,700 | $132,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $160,100 | $44,700 | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map