3218 Elm Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3218 Elm Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $397,330, approximately $274 per square foot. 3218 Elm Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Neuland Bert and Neuland Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuland Bert | $265,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neuland Bert | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,745 | $9,488 | $9,488 | -- |
| 2024 | $6,745 | $32,000 | $9,488 | $22,512 |
| 2023 | $6,645 | $32,000 | $9,488 | $22,512 |
| 2022 | $6,645 | $26,598 | $8,251 | $18,347 |
| 2021 | $5,525 | $26,597 | $8,250 | $18,347 |
| 2020 | $5,457 | $26,597 | $8,250 | $18,347 |
| 2019 | $5,624 | $27,557 | $7,425 | $20,132 |
| 2018 | $5,520 | $27,557 | $7,425 | $20,132 |
| 2017 | $5,392 | $27,557 | $7,425 | $20,132 |
| 2016 | $4,855 | $22,192 | $6,600 | $15,592 |
| 2015 | $4,746 | $22,192 | $6,600 | $15,592 |
| 2014 | $4,696 | $22,192 | $6,600 | $15,592 |
| 2013 | $5,205 | $25,056 | $6,600 | $18,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map