3218 Morelos Dr Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $273,380 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,428
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3218 Morelos Dr, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $282,845, approximately $116 per square foot. 3218 Morelos Dr is a home with nearby schools including Salinas Elementary School, United South Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Armadillo Construction Company Ltd
Bought by
Hinojosa Reymundo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,875
Outstanding Balance
$119,631
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,214
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinojosa Reymundo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinojosa Reymundo | $153,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $279,812 | $61,974 | $217,838 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $260,946 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,708 | $237,224 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,896 | $215,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,039 | $196,948 | $34,868 | $162,080 |
| 2020 | $4,587 | $178,230 | $34,850 | $143,380 |
| 2019 | $4,560 | $179,740 | $34,850 | $144,890 |
| 2018 | $4,201 | $157,927 | $31,020 | $146,220 |
| 2017 | $3,761 | $143,570 | $31,020 | $112,550 |
| 2016 | $3,843 | $146,690 | $29,440 | $117,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map