3218 Normandy St Saint Joseph, MO 64505
Lovers Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,404 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,604
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3218 Normandy St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505 and is currently estimated at $204,601, approximately $127 per square foot. 3218 Normandy St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Robidoux Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
Sold by
Mcvicker Elizabeth J
Bought by
Patton Linda D and Gresham Kathrin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Linda D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $16,010 | $2,950 | $13,060 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $15,100 | $2,950 | $12,150 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $15,100 | $2,950 | $12,150 |
| 2022 | $87 | $15,100 | $2,950 | $12,150 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $15,100 | $2,950 | $12,150 |
| 2020 | $999 | $15,100 | $2,950 | $12,150 |
| 2019 | $173 | $15,100 | $2,950 | $12,150 |
| 2018 | $871 | $15,100 | $2,950 | $12,150 |
| 2017 | $863 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $842 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $842 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map