3219 253rd Stct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $646,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3219 253rd Stct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $587,417, approximately $326 per square foot. 3219 253rd Stct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Ridge Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Lockhart Sheryl
Bought by
Fortman Nicholas J and Fortman Amanda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,413
Outstanding Balance
$149,125
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$438,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Caldwell Christopher J
Bought by
Lockhart Samuel and Lockhart Sheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,025
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Sold by
Heritage Homes & Land Inc
Bought by
Caldwell Chris and Caldwell Michelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,420
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortman Nicholas J | $197,719 | Rainier Title & Escrow | |
| Lockhart Samuel | $176,500 | Puget Sound Title Company | |
| Caldwell Chris | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortman Nicholas J | $194,413 | |
| Previous Owner | Lockhart Samuel | $150,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Caldwell Chris | $123,420 | |
| Closed | Lockhart Samuel | $26,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,952 | $564,600 | $180,300 | $384,300 |
| 2024 | $5,952 | $549,200 | $173,200 | $376,000 |
| 2023 | $5,952 | $512,900 | $168,900 | $344,000 |
| 2022 | $5,924 | $542,200 | $180,300 | $361,900 |
| 2021 | $5,498 | $394,600 | $117,200 | $277,400 |
| 2019 | $4,015 | $352,800 | $99,400 | $253,400 |
| 2018 | $4,643 | $333,300 | $81,700 | $251,600 |
| 2017 | $4,072 | $301,600 | $63,900 | $237,700 |
| 2016 | $3,348 | $215,300 | $57,500 | $157,800 |
| 2014 | $2,944 | $198,200 | $52,800 | $145,400 |
| 2013 | $2,944 | $180,400 | $48,100 | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map